Higher Level Camps Coaches and Staff- 2017

BOYS DIRECTOR

Saint Mary Springs HS/ Whitnall HS/ Altoona HS

  • Stacy Wright

GIRLS DIRECTOR

Saint Mary Springs HS/ Whitnall HS/ Altoona HS

  • Cheryl Mohr

HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR

Saint Mary Springs HS/ Whitnall HS/ Altoona HS

  • Margaret Lund

AAU TRAVELING TEAM COACHES

Saint Mary Springs HS

  • .
  • GIRLS COACHES
  • Joey Peterson- 12U
  • Kelly Isselmann- assistant
  • Heather Cramer- 13U
  • Cheryl Mohr- 14U
  • Liz Nelson- Assistant
  • Jon Koch- 15/16U- Select
  • Robert Wonser- 16/17U- Prospects
  • .
  • BOYS COACHES
  • Carl Bahr- 11/ 12U
  • Heather Justmann- 13U
  • Jason Bass- 14U
  • Cheryl Mohr- 15U- Select
  • Rick Olsen- 16U- Select
  • Chad Minnema- 16/17U- Prospects

Whitnall High School

  • .
  • GIRLS COACHES
  • Rick Koepke- 13U
  • Steve Brick- 14U
  • BOYS COACHES
  • Mark Kruk- 12U
  • Cameron Greene- 14U
  • Jake Eastman- 15/ 16U- Select
  • Tom Volkomer- 16/17U- Select

Altoona High School

  • .
  • GIRLS COACHES
  • Randy Gustafson- 12U
  • Brooke Schmidt- 14U
  • .
  • BOYS COACHES
  • Mark Schley- 14U
  • Ben Edleburg- 15/16U Select

TRYOUT DIRECTORS

Saint Mary Springs HS

  • Cheryl Mohr

Whitnall HS

  • Chad Minnema

Altoona HS

  • Scott Hayden

PRACTICE COORDINATORS

Saint Mary Springs HS

  • Cheryl Mohr- girls
  • Stacy Wright- boys

Whitnall HS

  • Steve Brick- girls
  • Mark Kruk- boys
  • Heather Oxborough- Adminstrative Assistant

Altoona HS

  • Scott Hayden
  • Charlie Fitch- Admintrative Assistant

SKILLS AND DRILLS PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Saint Mary Springs HS

  • Kelly Isselmann
  • Robert Wonser

Mount Mary University

  • Steve Brick
  • Mark Kruk
  • Amy Trumble- Adminstrative Assistant

Altoona HS

  • Scott Hayden
  • Charlie Fitch- Adminstrative Assistant

GIRLS CAMP DIRECTORS

Wayland Academy

  • Aimee Lamb, Director
  • Randy Gustafson- 15-17 Director
  • Steve Brick- 13-14 Director
  • Joey Peterson- 11-12 Director
  • Trisha Taylor- Dorm Mom

BOYS CAMP DIRECTORS

Wayland Academy

  • Neil O'Connell- Director
  • Chad Minnema- 15-17 Director
  • Ben Edelberg- 13-14 Director
  • Heather Justmann- 11-12 Director
  • Dorm Dad- Todd Sether

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

HLC Summer Shootout I and II

  • Jon Koch

ASSISTANT TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

HLC Summer Shootout I and II

  • Dave Pickart
  • Ben Edelburg
  • Joey Peterson

OFFICIALS COORDINATOR

HLC Summer Shootout I and II

  • Dave Pickert

ASSISTANT OFFICALS COORDINATOR

HLC Summer Shootout I and II

  • Tracy Schneider

RECRUITING DIRECTOR FOR COACHES

Fond du Lac, Milwaukee, Eau Claire

  • Chad Minnema

PUBLIC RELATIONS COORDINATOR

Fond du lac, Milwaukee, Eau Claire

  • Cheryl Mohr

PUBLIC RELATIONS TEAM

Fond du lac, Milwaukee, Eau Claire

  • Sidney Minnema
  • Tara Bass
  • Laura Schreier
  • Jamie Kloetzke
  • Jason Herro
  • Heather Oxborough
  • Tim Willams
  • Sandra Maingrette
  • Sheryl Claflin
  • Janel Fanetti
  • Scott Hayden

SPIRITWEAR COORDINATOR

HLC Events- on line orders

  • Hoppers Silk Screen and All Star Trophy

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Office of HLC

  • Cade Lemke
  • Liz Nelson
  • Monica Jones
  • Amy Trumble

1ST RESPONDER/ TRAINER

Saint Mary Springs HS/ Whitnall HS

  • Cameron Greene
  • Anthony Minnema

Altoona HS

  • Qiuncy Turpin

SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR

Website/ Facebook/ Twitter/ Instagram

  • Lori Minnema

WSS COORDINATOR

Fox Valley Area

  • Lori Minnema

Greater Milwaukee Area

  • Jason Herro