Where are they now

2011 High School Graduates

Alex Broge*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: New Berlin
  • COLLEGE: Marquette University

HLC: 2010

Jonathan Adamaitis*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Grafton
  • COLLEGE: UWM

HLC: 2010

Adam Ruka*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Horicon
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2010

Shaun Byrd

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Edgewood
  • COLLEGE: McKendree University

HLC: 2010

Joe Theisen

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Chippiwa Falls
  • COLLEGE: UW-Stout

HLC:

Andrea Zeman

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Hartland Arrowhead
  • COLLEGE: UW-Minnesota, Twin Cities
  • Track and Field

HLC: 2009, 2010

Marcus Molbeck*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Muskego
  • COLLEGE: USC

HLC: 2010

Elizabeth Ozborn*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Fond du Lac
  • COLLEGE: UW-Whitewater

HLC: 2010

Lisa Lutz

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Downers Grove
  • COLLEGE: Roger Williams

HLC: 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Meagan Koepnick

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Salem
  • COLLEGE: Luther College

HLC: 2009, 2010

Bethany Hafeman

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend East
  • COLLEGE: UW-Whitewater

HLC: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Emily Genzmer

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Horicon HS
  • COLLEGE: Concordia

HLC: 2010

Victoria Gurtler

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Wisconsin Rapids
  • COLLEGE: Coast Guard Aca

HLC: 2010

Annie Drabot

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Cedarburg
  • COLLEGE: Makalester

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2010

Lexi Calo

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Thorp
  • COLLEGE: Art Inst. of Minnesota

HLC: 2010

Hallie Jorres*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Marion
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2007, 2008

Adam Bartelt*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Burlington
  • COLLEGE: UW-Parkside

HLC: 2009

Skylar Goyen*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: DePere
  • COLLEGE: US Army National Guard

HLC: 2008

Taylor Fawley*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Rhinelander
  • COLLEGE: Minnesota State-Mankato

HLC: 2009

Danielle Janny*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Jefferson
  • COLLEGE: Michigan Tech

HLC: 2009

Gavin Denzer*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Pulaski
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2007, 2008

Joey Peterson*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Living Word
  • COLLEGE: WLC (Milw)

HLC: 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Angie Greenman*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Waukesha
  • COLLEGE: Arizona State

HLC: 2008, 2009

Brandon Fish

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Shawno
  • COLLEGE: UW-Manitowoc
  • Basketball

HLC: 2010

Tiffany Stemper

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Oostburg
  • COLLEGE: Concordia
  • Soccer

HLC: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

Ryan Moldenhauer

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowc Lutheran
  • COLLEGE: MSOE
  • Basketball

HLC: 2009

Jessica Goetz

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Hartland
  • COLLEGE: UW-Whitewater
  • Basketball

HLC: 2009

Jonathan Demcak

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Sun Prairie
  • COLLEGE: Bethany Lutheran
  • Basketball

HLC: 2009

Nicole Paisar

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Marion
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh
  • Basketball

HLC: 2007, 2008

Dylan Smith

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Rhinelander
  • COLLEGE: UW-Marathon County
  • Basketball

HLC: 2009

Amber Gee

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Pardeeville
  • COLLEGE: UW-River Falls
  • Basketball

HLC: 2008

Adam Brunnquell

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Grafton
  • COLLEGE: UW River Falls
  • Basketball

HLC: 2008, 2010

Brooke Hauge*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Pardeeville
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2007, 2008

Keith Roseff*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowoc Roncolli
  • COLLEGE: UW-Manitowoc

HLC: 2006, 2007, 2008

*Student had options to go play college athletics, but chose to attend a different university for their degree.