Where are they now

2014 High School Graduates

Hayden Steinhardt

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW-Washington Co.
  • Basketball

HLC: 2011, 2012, 2013

Greg Rate*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Kewauskum
  • COLLEGE: UW-Stevens Point

HLC: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Collin Liebherr

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW-Washington Co.
  • Basketball

HLC: 2013

Ben Butterbrodt*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Beaver Dam
  • COLLEGE: UW-Green Bay

HLC: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Joe Drabot

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Cedarburg
  • COLLEGE: Bellormine University
  • Cross Country/Track

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Tanner Zaeske

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Milwaukee
  • COLLEGE: Carol College
  • Basketball

HLC: 2013

Jacob Winker*

  • HIGH SCHOOL:
  • COLLEGE: UW-Platteville

HLC: 2012, 2013

Elizabeth Nelson*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Saint Mary Springs
  • COLLEGE: UW-Stevens Point

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Shelby Genzmer*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Horicon
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Brennyn Sibley*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Milwaukee
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2013

Katy Banovich

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW-Platteville
  • Softball

HLC: 2011, 2012, 2013

Tegan Rock

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Kansasville
  • COLLEGE: Beloit College
  • Basketball and Soccer

HLC: 2013

Danielle Neilson

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Homestead
  • COLLEGE: Des Moines Area Community College
  • Basketball

HLC: 2013

Billy Oswald

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Watertown HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Eau Claire
  • Soccer

HLC: 2012

Jacob Duening

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Andrew Bohl*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Beaver Dam HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Stevens Point

HLC: 2012

Andrew Duening

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Austin Scheib*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Sheboygan HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Sheyboygan

HLC: 2011

Devin Wilson*

  • HIGH SCHOOL:
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2011

Michael Gromowski*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE:

HLC: 2012

Nick Ptaschinski

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Wayland Academy
  • COLLEGE: Northwestern College
  • Basketball

HLC: 2008, 2009, 2011

Ashley Sternaugen*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Adams Friendship HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Ryan Prinz*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: UW- Madison

HLC: 2011, 2012

Philip Case*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Kohler HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2011

Paige Hauge

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Pardeeville HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Platteville
  • Basketball

HLC: 2012, 2013

Jared Muench*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowoc Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2012

Alex Manhardt

  • HIGH SCHOOL: West Bend
  • COLLEGE: Marian University
  • Basketball

HLC: 2011

Ashley Oiler*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Watertown HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2012

Spencer Bares*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Belgium HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Whitewater

HLC: 2011, 2012

Brennan Ladwig

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Sheboygan
  • COLLEGE:

HLC: 2011

Danielle Byrum

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Sheboygan Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE: Silver Lake College
  • Basketball

HLC: 2012

Adam Schwede

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowoc Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE:

HLC: 2012

Chase Wember

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Racine
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison
  • Track and Field

HLC: 2010, 2011

Hannah Barrow

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Sheboygan Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE: Concordia University
  • Cross Country

HLC: 2012

Will Kleinert

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowoc Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE: St. Norbert College
  • Football

HLC: 2012

Emily Brown*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Plymouth HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Madison

HLC: 2010, 2011, 2012

Ethan Hillmer

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Manitowoc Lutheran HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Platteville

HLC: 2012

Savannah Lenius*

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Watertown HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Oshkosh

HLC: 2012

Adam Chier

  • HIGH SCHOOL: Belgium HS
  • COLLEGE: UW-Whitewater
  • Football

HLC: 2012

*Student had options to go play college athletics, but chose to attend a different university for their degree.